Man reading report

 

Privacy Policy

Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy
Our policy ensures that Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd uphold correctness of information composed, used or disclosed. All sensible steps will be taken to guard your information from misuse, loss and unlawful alteration or disclosure.

Who This Policy Applies to

The policy applies to all entities within Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd, and the Organisation itself. Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd includes any person conducting or appointed to conduct business activities on behalf of Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd. Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd is bound by the National Privacy Principles as stated in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended.

Service Provided

Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd collects information for the purpose of ascertaining your ongoing needs, concerns and lifestyle objectives, and to make possible the provision of high quality professional service and advice in a manner consistent with your requirements and expectations through our different entities. These entities include: Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd. This constitutes the primary purpose in collecting the information by Premier Wealth.

Use and Collection of Information

Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd will only collect personal information that is necessary for the lawful business functions of providing our services and advice. We will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means.

We will not use personal information for any purpose other than which is related to the services provided. We will not disclose, sell, distribute, rent, share or pass on any personal information collected about you to any party other than for the purpose which has been disclosed.


Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd may bring to your attention services or products, or other information that may be relevant to your financial needs. We will give you the opportunity to discontinue receiving this type of information.


We also collect data from our website to determine usage patterns, help make the web site easier to use and enable Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd to better meet the needs of its users in terms of content. Information may be collected directly from you, such as name and
e-mail address, or through the use of "cookies" exchanged between the web site and your computer. A 'cookie' is a small file which stays on your computer and contains information enabling our website to recognise your browser. You have the option to disable the use of cookies on your browser. All information collected via the web site will be subject to the same Privacy standards outlined in this policy.

Accessing and Correcting Information

You have the right to access personal information we have about you. We will take practical steps to make sure your personal information held is correct, complete and current. If you consider any information held is not correct or current we ask that you get in touch with us regarding any proposed changes.

Disclosure of Information Collected

Premier Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd, Premier Wealth Management Taxation Services Pty Ltd & Premier Wealth Management Pty Ltd will not use your personal information for any reason other than which is associated to the service provided. We may use this information for a derived purpose if it is related to the primary purpose, where an individual would rationally expect us to use the information, or where it has been given with the client's permission to use the information in a particular way.

Provision of Further Information

You have the right not to be given information from us. At the time of receiving your request we will record this in our files. However, it is imperative that you consider the benefits of receiving such information before you make a choice to stop receiving any information from us.

Complaints

If you have a complaint in relation to Privacy, you should take the following steps:

>Contact Premier Wealth and notify us of your concerns. We can assure you; we will take your concerns seriously and attempt to resolve the complaint as quickly and fairly as possible.
>If, after receiving our response, you are still not satisfied you may contact the Director of Compliance, at the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner, GPO Box 5218 Sydney, NSW 1042.

 
Copyright - Premier Wealth Management 2002 Top